Is Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill Vegetarian?

Description
Marinated wild Alaskan salmon offers a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a firm yet flaky texture after grilling. Commonly served as a main course, it is used in weeknight dinners, salads and sandwiches. Reviewers often note consistent portion sizes, convenient packaging, and variable seasoning intensity across batches and cooking results.
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- wild keta salmon
- natural flavors
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Marinated wild Alaskan salmon offers a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a firm yet flaky texture after grilling. Commonly served as a main course, it is used in weeknight dinners, salads and sandwiches. Reviewers often note consistent portion sizes, convenient packaging, and variable seasoning intensity across batches and cooking results.
Ingredients
Wild Keta Salmon, Water, Olive Oil Blend (canola Oil And Olive Oil), Salt, Natural Flavors (with Smoke And Grill Flavor), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid. Contains Fish
Check Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Traditional Style 14.75 oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


