Is BUTTER ME-NOT BISCUITS, BUTTER ME-NOT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS), CORN SYRUP, BEEF TALLOW, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check BUTTER ME-NOT BISCUITS, BUTTER ME-NOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER ME-NOT BISCUITS, BUTTER ME-NOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


