Is BUTTER PECAN BUTTER ROASTED SALTED PECANS BLENDED IN OUR BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- non fat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- sweet whey milk
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SWEET WHEY MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, CITRIC ACID.
Check BUTTER PECAN BUTTER ROASTED SALTED PECANS BLENDED IN OUR BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER PECAN BUTTER ROASTED SALTED PECANS BLENDED IN OUR BUTTER PECAN PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


