Is BUTTER RUM BATTER HOT DRINK MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), WATER, NON-DAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICES, SALT.
Check BUTTER RUM BATTER HOT DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER RUM BATTER HOT DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Powder


