Is Butterball All Natural Fresh 85%/15% Lean Ground Turkey, Family-Sized, 3 lbs. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • natural flavoring

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey, natural flavoring

Check Butterball All Natural Fresh 85%/15% Lean Ground Turkey, Family-Sized, 3 lbs. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball All Natural Fresh 85%/15% Lean Ground Turkey, Family-Sized, 3 lbs. is available at 5 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich