Is Butterball® Black Forest Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Ascorbic Acid
Check Butterball® Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball® Black Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butterball® Black Forest Ham is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


