Is BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY FRESH GROUND TURKEY, SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural flavorings
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY FRESH GROUND TURKEY, SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY FRESH GROUND TURKEY, SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
About this product
Poultry · Granule


