Is BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED Gluten Free?

Description
Savory turkey burger patties deliver mild seasoned flavor, tender yet slightly coarse texture, and moderate juiciness. Reviewers note quick, even cooking on grill or skillet, common use in sandwiches, wraps, and weeknight dinners, family-friendly convenience, alongside occasional comments about variable moisture and seasoning between batches reported by some shoppers online.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory turkey burger patties deliver mild seasoned flavor, tender yet slightly coarse texture, and moderate juiciness. Reviewers note quick, even cooking on grill or skillet, common use in sandwiches, wraps, and weeknight dinners, family-friendly convenience, alongside occasional comments about variable moisture and seasoning between batches reported by some shoppers online.
Ingredients
Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor
Check BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


