Is BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED Vegetarian?

Description
Savory turkey burger patties deliver mild seasoned flavor, tender yet slightly coarse texture, and moderate juiciness. Reviewers note quick, even cooking on grill or skillet, common use in sandwiches, wraps, and weeknight dinners, family-friendly convenience, alongside occasional comments about variable moisture and seasoning between batches reported by some shoppers online.
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- natural flavor
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory turkey burger patties deliver mild seasoned flavor, tender yet slightly coarse texture, and moderate juiciness. Reviewers note quick, even cooking on grill or skillet, common use in sandwiches, wraps, and weeknight dinners, family-friendly convenience, alongside occasional comments about variable moisture and seasoning between batches reported by some shoppers online.
Ingredients
Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor
Check BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


