Is BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED Vegan?

Description
Savory turkey burger patties deliver mild seasoned flavor, tender yet slightly coarse texture, and moderate juiciness. Reviewers note quick, even cooking on grill or skillet, common use in sandwiches, wraps, and weeknight dinners, family-friendly convenience, alongside occasional comments about variable moisture and seasoning between batches reported by some shoppers online.
Why it's not vegan
- turkey
- natural flavor
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory turkey burger patties deliver mild seasoned flavor, tender yet slightly coarse texture, and moderate juiciness. Reviewers note quick, even cooking on grill or skillet, common use in sandwiches, wraps, and weeknight dinners, family-friendly convenience, alongside occasional comments about variable moisture and seasoning between batches reported by some shoppers online.
Ingredients
Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor
Check BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


