Is Butterball Farm to Family All Natural Turkey Burger Patties 93% Lean Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Salt, Rosemary Extract

Check Butterball Farm to Family All Natural Turkey Burger Patties 93% Lean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball Farm to Family All Natural Turkey Burger Patties 93% Lean is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sShopRiteTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep