Is Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • hydrolyzed corn protein
  • dextrose
  • less of brown sugar
  • natural flavor
  • autolyzed yeast extract
  • brown sugar

hydrolyzed corn protein

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen, preformed 1/3-pound patties deliver mildly seasoned, savory flavor and a tender, moist texture when cooked; patties grill or pan-sear well and hold together for sandwiches, family dinners, and quick weeknight meals. Reviewers note consistent size and ease of preparation, with occasional comments about mild taste and dryness if overcooked.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Contains 2% or Less of Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor.

Check Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

No harm for me

All the uses cooks out .ive had no issue .I am very sencetive

SafeGrill267•Aug 3, 2026

Where to buy

Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich