Is Butterball Seasoned, Bone-In Turkey Thighs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey thighs
  • natural flavour

turkey thighs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Thighs, Water, Lemon Juice, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour

Check Butterball Seasoned, Bone-In Turkey Thighs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball Seasoned, Bone-In Turkey Thighs is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch