Is Butterball® Thick Sliced Lean Turkey Ham 16 oz. Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey thigh meat
- dextrose
turkey thigh meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Thigh Meat, Water, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of Smoke Flavoring, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium, and Sodium Lactate.
Check Butterball® Thick Sliced Lean Turkey Ham 16 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball® Thick Sliced Lean Turkey Ham 16 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Butterball® Thick Sliced Lean Turkey Ham 16 oz. Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


