Is Butterbeer Cold Foam Creamer Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, coconut oil, dipotassium phosphate, micellar casein, mono - and diglycerides, cellulose gel, baking soda, salt, natural flavor, artificial flavor, cellulose gum. Contains: milk derivative. Propellant: nitrous oxide.
Check Butterbeer Cold Foam Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterbeer Cold Foam Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


