Is BUTTERCREAM FLAVORED BLACK FONDANT, BUTTERCREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural and artificial butter flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SWEETENER (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), WATER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, GUM ARABIC, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN.
Check BUTTERCREAM FLAVORED BLACK FONDANT, BUTTERCREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERCREAM FLAVORED BLACK FONDANT, BUTTERCREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


