Is BUTTERCREAM ICING 1/8 SHEET YELLOW CAKE WITH SPRINKLES, BUTTERCREAM ICING Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), QUINS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3. RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE)).
Check BUTTERCREAM ICING 1/8 SHEET YELLOW CAKE WITH SPRINKLES, BUTTERCREAM ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERCREAM ICING 1/8 SHEET YELLOW CAKE WITH SPRINKLES, BUTTERCREAM ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Yellow Cake Mix, 15 oz
King Arthur Flour Yellow Cake Mix Gluten Free -- 22 oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


