Is BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, ALMOND ROCA, DARK ROCA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ALMONDS, PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI (COCOA MASS), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, ALMOND ROCA, DARK ROCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, ALMOND ROCA, DARK ROCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


