Is BUTTERCRUNCH WITH ALMONDS ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH WITH ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check BUTTERCRUNCH WITH ALMONDS ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERCRUNCH WITH ALMONDS ROCA, BUTTERCRUNCH WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Candy · Bar


