Is buttercup bakery ripple layer cake Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, (14%) vanilla flavoured filling (icing sugar, vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), water, humectant: glycerine, modified maize starch, flavouring, preservative: potassium sorbate, acidity regulator: citric acid), (14%) raspberry flavoured jam filling (sugar, glucose syrup, water, gelling agent: pectin, acidity regulators: citric acid, sodium citrate, tricalcium citrate, preservative: potassium sorbate, flavouring, colour: carmine), (14%) chocolate flavour coating (sugar, whole milk powder, vegetable oils: palm, shea, sunflower lecithin, acidity regulator: citric acid, cocoa powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, flavouring), fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, nicotinamide, vitamin b1), sugar, water, egg, invert sugar syrup, dextrose, humectant: glycerine, rice flour, emulsifiers: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, raising agents: disodium diphosphate, sodium carbonate, whey powder (milk), modified maize starch, flavouring, milk proteins, salt, preservative: sorbic acid3, soya flour, nutrition information typical values per 100g 1570kj/

Check buttercup bakery ripple layer cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
VanillaFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? buttercup bakery ripple layer cake | Spoonful