Is Butterfinger Crispety,crunchety,peanut Buttery With Milk Chocolates Pieces, Crispety,crunchety, Peanut Buttery Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- of lactose
- chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, NONFAT MILK, MILKFAT, LESS THAN 2% OF LACTOSE, PEANUT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Butterfinger Crispety,crunchety,peanut Buttery With Milk Chocolates Pieces, Crispety,crunchety, Peanut Buttery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterfinger Crispety,crunchety,peanut Buttery With Milk Chocolates Pieces, Crispety,crunchety, Peanut Buttery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY FUN SIZE BARS, CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Candy · Bar


