Is BUTTERFINGER Jumbo Party Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- butter
- cream
- less than 2% of milk, corn syrup, cocoa butter, palm oil, peanut butter
- of milk
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- butterfinger peanut butter cup milk chocolate
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butterfinger Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color,butterfinger Peanut Butter Cup Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of Milk, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Canola And Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cornstarch, Annatto And Paprika Color, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Butterfinger Peanut Butter Crisp Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Fractionated Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oils), Monoglycerides, Molasses, Dairy Product Solids, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Paprika Extract Color, Baking Soda, Soybean Oil, Annatto Extract Color
Check BUTTERFINGER Jumbo Party Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERFINGER Jumbo Party Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BUTTERFINGER Jumbo Party Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


