Is BUTTERFINGER Jumbo Party Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butterfinger Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color,butterfinger Peanut Butter Cup Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of Milk, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Canola And Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cornstarch, Annatto And Paprika Color, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Butterfinger Peanut Butter Crisp Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Fractionated Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oils), Monoglycerides, Molasses, Dairy Product Solids, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Paprika Extract Color, Baking Soda, Soybean Oil, Annatto Extract Color

Check BUTTERFINGER Jumbo Party Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTERFINGER Jumbo Party Bag is available at 3 retailers

AmazonKrogerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go