Is Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- of milk
- butter
- lactose
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
of milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin--an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Peanut Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Peanuts, Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Paprika Extract Color), Fractionated Palm, Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of Milk, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto And Paprika Extract Color
Check Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Butterfinger Peanut Butter Cups - 1.5 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


