Is Butterfinger Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL), DRY WHOLE MILK, PEANUT FLOUR (CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6)).

Check Butterfinger Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert