Is Butterkist Crunchy Orang Chocolate Toffee Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Popped Maize, Salted Butter, Rapeseed Oil, Brown Sugar, Salt, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithins), Cane Molasses, Natural Orange Flavouring. Contains Milk.
Check Butterkist Crunchy Orang Chocolate Toffee Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterkist Crunchy Orang Chocolate Toffee Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Butterkist Crunchy Orang Chocolate Toffee Popcorn is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


