Is BUTTERMILK FLAVORED BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), WHITE CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check BUTTERMILK FLAVORED BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK FLAVORED BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


