Is BUTTERMILK FLAVORED JUMBO BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), BUTTERMILK, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY FLOUR.
Check BUTTERMILK FLAVORED JUMBO BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK FLAVORED JUMBO BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Piece


