No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BUTTERMILK PANCAKES CLASSIC GOLDEN PANCAKES MADE WITH PUREED VEGGIES, BUTTERMILK PANCAKES Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT PROTEIN, EGGS, CORN FIBER, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND BAKING SODA), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLES (BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE AND CAULIFLOWER PUREE), SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B3 [NIACINAMIDE], REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B12 [CYANOCOBALAMIN], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN].

Check BUTTERMILK PANCAKES CLASSIC GOLDEN PANCAKES MADE WITH PUREED VEGGIES, BUTTERMILK PANCAKES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? BUTTERMILK PANCAKES CLASSIC GOLDEN PANCAKES MADE WITH PUREED VEGGIES, BUTTERMILK PANCAKES | Spoonful