Is BUTTERMILK RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON & SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BUTTERMILK RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cultured low fat buttermilk
- buttermilk ranch dressing
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, CULTURED LOW FAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI STALK, RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON - NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY FOUND IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check BUTTERMILK RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON & SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BUTTERMILK RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON & SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BUTTERMILK RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, GREEN ONION AND CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHEESE & GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLE, PARMESAN CHEESE, UNCURED BACON WITH CAESAR DRESSING CHOPPED KIT, BACON CAESAR
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


