Is BUTTERMILK RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON & SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BUTTERMILK RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- pork
- egg yolks
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- enzymes
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- +3 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, CULTURED LOW FAT BUTTERMILK, WATER, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI STALK, RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON - NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY FOUND IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check BUTTERMILK RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON & SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BUTTERMILK RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK RANCH ROMAINE LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI STALK, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROT, UNCURED BACON & SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOPPED SALAD KIT, BUTTERMILK RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, GREEN ONION AND CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHEESE & GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLE, PARMESAN CHEESE, UNCURED BACON WITH CAESAR DRESSING CHOPPED KIT, BACON CAESAR
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


