Is BUTTERMILK RANCH SAUCE, BUTTERMILK Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, EGG YOLKS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICES, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check BUTTERMILK RANCH SAUCE, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK RANCH SAUCE, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


