Is BUTTERMILK WITH 7 WHOLE GRAINS, EGGS & CINNAMON WAFFLES, BUTTERMILK Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein isolate
- whole wheat white ultragrain flour
- wheat gluten
- partially debranned oat flower
- natural bourbon vanilla
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE WHEAT WHITE ULTRAGRAIN FLOUR, PARTIALLY DEBRANNED OAT FLOWER, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, SPECIALTY 8-GRAIN BLEND, EGGS, NONFAT POWDERED MILK WITH VITAMINS A & D, NATURAL BOURBON VANILLA, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN OIL, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, GROUND CINNAMON
Check BUTTERMILK WITH 7 WHOLE GRAINS, EGGS & CINNAMON WAFFLES, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK WITH 7 WHOLE GRAINS, EGGS & CINNAMON WAFFLES, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Grain · Frozen


