Is butternut bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of each of the following: yeast, wheat gluten, salt, soybean oil, dough conditioners (contains one or more of the following: sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoyl lactylate, monoglycerides, mono-and diglycerides, distilled monoglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium iodate, datem, ethoxylated mono-and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid), soy flour, soy lecithin, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate, calcium carbonate, calcium propionate (to retard spoilage), 1221-042117 *the % daily value (dv) tells you now much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice,
Check butternut bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open butternut bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


