Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS RAVIOLI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS Dairy Free?

Description
Filled pasta offers a smooth, mildly sweet-savory interior and tender, slightly al dente wrapper; textures contrast between creamy filling and dough. Common uses include boiling, tossing with light sauces, or briefly pan-searing for added crispness. Reviewers note balanced flavor and convenience, with occasional variation in filling consistency and pasta thickness.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic ricotta cheese organic milk
- pasteurized organic milk cheese cultures
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic sweet cream
- organic unsalted butter
- organic sweet whey
organic ricotta cheese organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Filled pasta offers a smooth, mildly sweet-savory interior and tender, slightly al dente wrapper; textures contrast between creamy filling and dough. Common uses include boiling, tossing with light sauces, or briefly pan-searing for added crispness. Reviewers note balanced flavor and convenience, with occasional variation in filling consistency and pasta thickness.
Ingredients
ORGANIC FILLING (ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC BREADCRUMBS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT), ORGANIC SWEET WHEY, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER (ORGANIC SWEET CREAM), ORGANIC CARAMELIZED ONIONS (ORGANIC WHITE ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, CELLULOSE & ORGANIC PSYLLIUM FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC SAGE, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC TOMATO). ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EGGS, WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO).
Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS RAVIOLI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS RAVIOLI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
French's Original Crispy Fried Onions, Crispy Onion Topper, 6 OZ
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


