Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS RAVIOLI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS Gluten Free?

Description
Filled pasta offers a smooth, mildly sweet-savory interior and tender, slightly al dente wrapper; textures contrast between creamy filling and dough. Common uses include boiling, tossing with light sauces, or briefly pan-searing for added crispness. Reviewers note balanced flavor and convenience, with occasional variation in filling consistency and pasta thickness.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic durum wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Filled pasta offers a smooth, mildly sweet-savory interior and tender, slightly al dente wrapper; textures contrast between creamy filling and dough. Common uses include boiling, tossing with light sauces, or briefly pan-searing for added crispness. Reviewers note balanced flavor and convenience, with occasional variation in filling consistency and pasta thickness.
Ingredients
ORGANIC FILLING (ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC BREADCRUMBS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT), ORGANIC SWEET WHEY, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER (ORGANIC SWEET CREAM), ORGANIC CARAMELIZED ONIONS (ORGANIC WHITE ONIONS, NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, CELLULOSE & ORGANIC PSYLLIUM FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC SAGE, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC TOMATO). ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EGGS, WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO).
Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS RAVIOLI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS RAVIOLI, BUTTERNUT SQUASH & CARAMELIZED ONIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
French's Original Crispy Fried Onions, Crispy Onion Topper, 6 OZ
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


