Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH NOODLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSALTED BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAPLE SYRUP CONCENTRATE.
Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERNUT SQUASH NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


