Is Butternut Squash Ravioli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic semolina flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Bread Crumbs [Organic Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast], Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Lemon Zest), Pasta (Organic Semolina Flour, Water)

Check Butternut Squash Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep