Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH TRADITIONAL RECIPE WITH TENDER SQUASH Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, mildly nutty flavor and consistently tender, fork soft texture make this prepared squash suitable as a warm side, a base for soups or casseroles, or mashed alongside roasted meats. Customer reviews commonly note reliable tenderness, authentic homemade taste, and convenient preparation, while occasional comments mention slightly variable seasoning levels.
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
- soy lecithin
- liquid soybean oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mildly nutty flavor and consistently tender, fork soft texture make this prepared squash suitable as a warm side, a base for soups or casseroles, or mashed alongside roasted meats. Customer reviews commonly note reliable tenderness, authentic homemade taste, and convenient preparation, while occasional comments mention slightly variable seasoning levels.
Ingredients
Cooked Squash, Margarine (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate Added As A , Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color)), Water, Salt
Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH TRADITIONAL RECIPE WITH TENDER SQUASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERNUT SQUASH TRADITIONAL RECIPE WITH TENDER SQUASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Where to buy
BUTTERNUT SQUASH TRADITIONAL RECIPE WITH TENDER SQUASH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


