Is Butterscotch Beer - 12 FZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (A Preservative), Stevia Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Butterscotch Beer - 12 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterscotch Beer - 12 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Butterscotch Caramel - 17 Oz
Where to buy
Butterscotch Beer - 12 FZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


