Is Butterscotch Flavoured Instant Pudding Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Fructose, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil (Soybean Oil, Rosemary Extract), Colour, Modified Milk, Sodium Aluminum Silicate, Potassium Hydroxide
Check Butterscotch Flavoured Instant Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterscotch Flavoured Instant Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Butterscotch Flavoured Instant Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


