Is Butterscotch Fudge Topping, #10 can, 96 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- condensed skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Condensed Skim Milk(Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Water, Salt, Cream, Disodium Phosphate, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Yellow 6. CONTAINS: MILK
Check Butterscotch Fudge Topping, #10 can, 96 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterscotch Fudge Topping, #10 can, 96 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
About this product
Sauce · Can


