Is BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MALTODEXTRIN, TETRASODIUM PHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), CARAMEL COLOR, ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), NONFAT DRY MILK, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5, RED #40.
Check BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERSCOTCH INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


