No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRLED IN ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERSCOTCH REVEL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND TURMERIC (COLORS), LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRLED IN ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRLED IN ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH | Spoonful