No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRLED IN ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERSCOTCH REVEL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND TURMERIC (COLORS), LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRLED IN ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRLED IN ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH | Spoonful