Is BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRLED IN ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERSCOTCH REVEL [CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE AND TURMERIC (COLORS), LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRLED IN ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRLED IN ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


