Is Buttery flapjack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
oats (54%), partially inverted refiners syrup, butter (milk) (9%), margarine (palm oil, rapeseed oil, water, salt, emulsifier (mono - and di-glycerides of fatty acids), natural flavouring, co (annatto bixin, curcumin)), acidity regulator (citric acid). allergy advice:
Check Buttery flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttery flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


