Is BUTTERY FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE POPCORN KIT, BUTTERY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- popping corn, salt, artificial flavor, riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn Section Contains: Popping Corn, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Riboflavin (Color).Oil Section Contains: Coconut Oil, Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check BUTTERY FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE POPCORN KIT, BUTTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERY FLAVORED ALL-IN-ONE POPCORN KIT, BUTTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Flavored
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED POPCORN, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Pouch


