Is BUTTONS DARK TUSCANY 15KG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 10
  • milk solids
  • compound chocolate

milk solids 10

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, vegetable fat, cocoa powder, milk solids. emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 476, 492), flavour. compound chocolate contains: cocoa solids 15%, milk solids 10%

Check BUTTONS DARK TUSCANY 15KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTONS DARK TUSCANY 15KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping