Is By The Way Bakery, Cake Sprinkle Slice, 5.9 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour Mix (White Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum), Granulated Sugar, Canola Oil, Coconut Beverage (Organic Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Guar Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, I-selenomethionne (Selenium), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D-2, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B-12), Eggs, Lemon Juice, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Almond Extract, Frosting: Organic Palm Oil, Sprinkles (Sugar, Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Color (Turmeric, Annatto, Beet Juice, Vegetable Juice, Beta Carotene), Maltodextrin, Baking Powder, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax)
Check By The Way Bakery, Cake Sprinkle Slice, 5.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open By The Way Bakery, Cake Sprinkle Slice, 5.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
By The Way Bakery, Cake Sprinkle Slice, 5.9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


